Front Page Gallery What's On Historic Documents

HISTORY OF TR REGISTER CONCOURS VENUES
YEAR
VENUE
STATE
COMMENT
1976
Formation of the TR Register Australia
1978
Parramatta Park, Sydney
Click for more pics and info.
NSW
TR Register's First Concours -
Won by Ray Potbury (NSW) yellow TR3A
1979
Parramatte Park, Sydney
NSW
Won by Laurie Cousin (SA) - BRG TR3A
1980
Parramatta Park, Sydney
NSW
Won by Brian Richards (NSW) - BRG TR3A
1981
Parramatta Park, Sydney
NSW
Won by the Emanual family (NSW) - ?? TR3A
1982
Freshwater Beach, Sydney
NSW
Won by Roger Walker (VIC) - BRG TR3
1983
Lilydale
VIC
Won by Roger Walker (VIC) - BRG TR3
1984
Leppington
NSW
Won by Wayne Stocker (NSW) - ?? TR3A
1985
Albury
NSW
Won by Roger Walker (VIC) - BRG TR3
1986
Victor Harbour
SA
Won by Karl Zalk (SA) - Red TR3A
1987
Bowral
NSW
Won by Graham Brohan (ACT) - white TR3A
1988
Canberra
ACT
Won by Graham Brohan (ACT) - white TR3A
1989
Shepparton
VIC
Won by Graham Brohan (ACT) - white TR3A
1990
Bathurst
NSW
Won by Graham Brohan (ACT) - white TR3A
1991
Hunter Valley
NSW
Won by Graham Brohan (ACT) - white TR3A
1992
Echuca
VIC
Won by Bob Slender (NSW) - BRG TR3A
1993
Batemans Bay
NSW
Won by Paul Kelly (NSW) - Red TR3A
1994
Bright
VIC
Won by Bob Slender (NSW) - BRG TR3A
1995
Narrandera
NSW
Won by Paul Kelly (NSW) - Red TR3A
1996
Corowa
NSW
Won by Paul Kelly (NSW) - Red TR3A
1997
Canberra
ACT
Won by Robert Schaefer (SA) - Black TR3A
1998
Tumut
NSW
Won by Robert Schaefer (SA) - Black TR3A
1999
Beechworth
VIC
Won by Robert Schaefer (SA) - Black TR3A
2000
Inverell
NSW
Won by Paul Kelly (NSW) - Red TR3A 
2001
Canberra
ACT
Won by Paul Kelly (NSW) - Red TR3A
2002
Swan Hill
VIC
Won by Robert Schaefer (SA) - Black TR3A
2003
Armidale
NSW
Won by Doug Brodie (NSW) - red TR3A
2004
Adelaide
SA
Won by Ian Burman (SA) - Black TR3A
2005
Brisbane
QLD
Won by Eric Carter (QLD) - Red TR3A
2006
Bendigo
VIC
Won by Robert Schaefer (SA) - Black TR3A
2007
Port Macquarie
NSW
Won by David Pearce (TAS) - yellow TR3A
2008
Thredbo
NSW
Won by Doug Brodie (NSW) - red TR3A
2009
Cape Schanck
VIV
Won by Chris Lermanis (VIC) - black TR3A
2010
Toowoomba
QLD
Won by Noel Schmidt (SA) - red TR3A
2011
Barossa
SA
Won by Noel Schmidt (SA) - red TR3A
2012
Penrith
NSW
Won by Noel Schmidt (SA) - red TR3A
2013
Echuca
VIC
Won by Robert Schaefer (SA) - Black TR3A
2014
Canberra
ACT
Won by Noel Schmidt (SA) - red TR3A
2015
Noosa
QLD
Won by Keith Brown (VIC) - red TR3A