Front Page

Gallery

What's On

BACK

Photos - Rick Fletcher unless otherwse credited.
Under development:    Canberra Concours 1997
PAGE 1
PAGE 2

PAGE 3

PAGE 4

PAGE 5
1997 Concours winner Robert & Rosemary Schaefer (SA) TR3A


Not a brilliant photo but you may be able to find yourself on here! (you are more youthful & have darker hair...)

KEY
My best guess: 1. Chris Olson 2. ? 3. Maureen Wannell 4. Graham Brohan 5. Carol Nowak 6. Nick Nowak 7. Terry Goodall 8. Daniel Goodall 9. Geoff James 10. Kate Cuss 11. ? 12. Ian Cuss 13. ? 14. ? 15. Graham Bigg 16. David Pearce 17. ? 18. ? 19. ? 20. Ross Johnson?? 21. Jack Evans, 22. ? 23. ? 24. Doug Cooper 25. ? 26. Ross Wannell?? 27. ? 28. Alan Mitchell 29. Bruce Hoskins
30. Ray Mullins 31. ? 32. ? 33. Geoff Fry 34. Doug Milvain 35. Jim Beswick          (Graeme Whites' recognitions in yellow)
Temporary Layout


Official scorer 1997 - table, printer, laptop etc. all came down in the the TR (you'd think I would be able to find the result sheet?)
We need photos of cars, people and the presentation dinner.
Contact:     Rick ...
RESULTS
   
TR
 
PTS / 1500
OUTRIGHT
BEST
MARGIN
Rob Schaefer 3A SA
1386
1st
TR3A
Doug Brodie 3A VIC
1379
2nd
7
Paul Kelly 3A NSW
1361
3rd
18
Graham Brohan 3A ACT
1308
4
53
Bob Slender 3A NSW
1289
5
19
David Kelly 3A VIC
1261
6
28
Russell Holliday 3A NSW
1255
7
6
Ian Cuss 2 VIC
1212
8
TR2
Jim Beswick 2 VIC
1172
9
40
Alan Bare 3 NSW
1155
10
TR3
17
Roger Walker 3 VIC
1154
11
1
Terry Goodall 3B NSW
1111
12
TR3B
43
Alan Mitchell 3A NSW
1091
13
20
Lyall Copeland 3A VIC
984
14
107
ROAD CLASS
Boyce Beeton
005
TR3A
1st Place John Murn
001
TR3A
NSW
John Blake
YYP...
TR3A
ACT Nick Nowak
YTROO....
TR3A
ACT
Graeme Campbell
ABS8...
TR3A
NSW John Pike
316
TR3A
ACT
Merv Collins
GRD...
TR3A
NSW Shirley Pitman
002
TR2
NSW
Doug Cooper
YLB...
TR3A
ACT

Gavin

Rea
004
TR3A
NSW
Rick Fletcher
ACV32V
TR3A
NSW

Darcie

Reynolds
016
Singer
NSW
David Fraser
001
TR3A
NSW Bob Saunders
009
TR3A
NSW
Geoff Fry
018
TR3A
NSW David Thomson
203
TR3A
ACT
Andrew Gibson
013
TR3A
NSW Ross Wannell
TR015
TR3A
NSW
Graham Griffiths
010
TR3A
NSW Margaret Fitzgerald-
027
TR3A
NSW
Graham Griffiths
008
TR3A
NSW Alan Wright
XTR56
TR3
NSW
Geoff James
TR05....
TR3A
NSW Graham Bigg
413
TR2
ACT
Ross Johnson
014
TR3A
NSW Gordon Saunders
011
TR3A
NSW
Tony Knowlson
RBR.....
TR3A
VIC Keith Manion
UNA66...
TR3A
NSW
Chris Lermanis
TR00....
TR3A
VIC Jim Kennedy
unreg
Doretti
NSW
Dean Lewis
RZN.....
TR3A
SA Paul McEwen
049
Doretti
ACT
Paul Middleton
555
TR3A
ACT Chris Olsen
014
Doretti
NSW
Doug Milvain
DCM....
TR3A
NSW Ashley Bromfield
Restoration Award
ACT
Ray Mullins
TR33
TR3A
VIC Ashley Talbot
Encouragement Award
NSW
TOTALS:   52 cars -   14 in Concours;   33 in Road Class;   2 under restoration;   3 Dorettis;   1 Singer/TR